Ebenezer’s Dream

Home » Ebenezer’s Dream

Ebenezers Dream

A Musical Play by Eileen Nelson based on ‘A Christmas Carol’ by Charles Dickens

Additional songs by Paddy Broberg & Raymond Dunstan
8 – 16 December 2006

CAST

Alastair Straw: Urchin – Tiny Tim – Wraith
Arie Bos: Tin Whistler – Carol Singer
Barbara Partridge: Lady – Mrs. Dilber – Mrs. Fezziwig
Ben Harris: Urchin – Fezziwig Employee – Boy
Bindi Dunstan: Flower Seller – Carol Singer – Ellen
Brandon Busuttil: Urchin – Peter
Brian Hoskins: Carol Singer – Ghost of Christmas Present – Cedric
David Baggallay: Beggar – Jacob Marley
Deborah Harris: Londoner – Collector
Ellie Hendry: Urchin – Fan – Wraith
Geoff Harris: Londoner – Businessman
Geoff Robson: Carol Singer – Bob Cratchit
Ivan Koetsveld: Carol Singer – Ghost of Christmas Past / Yet to Come
Jack Chatfield: Fiddler
James McIntyre: Peeler – Fred Wardle
Jamie Stefani: Urchin – Belinda
Jan Fell: Londoner – Carol Singer – Mrs. Button – Sarah
Jean Moore: Carol Singer – Mrs. Pimble
Katelyn Ardley: Urchin – Carol Singer – Miss Fezziwig – Martha
Louise Dower: Urchin – Fan – Belinda – Wraith
Martin Chatfield: Accordionist
Matthew Harris: Urchin – Tiny Tim – Wraith
Michelle Gale: Carol Singer – Belle – (Understudy for Annie)
Nick Stefani: Urchin – Fezziwig Employee – Peter – Boy
Nicole Cooper: Carol Singer – Annie Wardle
Norm Willoughby: Gentleman – Carol Singer – Fezziwig – Old Joe
Patrick Dower: Urchin – Carol Singer – Ebenezer (as a boy) – Dick – B’man
Paul Hendry: Ebenezer Scrooge
Peter Fell: Carol Singer – Binker – Businessman
Reid Morrison: Urchin – Carol Singer – Ebenezer (as a boy) – Dick – B’man
Rhonda Bland: Londoner – Collector – Carol Singer – Betsy
Sarah Dinger: Urchin – Carol Singer – Miss Fezziwig – Martha
Sherri Rochforte: Carol Singer – Miss Fezziwig – Polly – Jessie
Stewart Roffe: Peeler – Carol Singer- Ebenezer (as a youth) -Topper-B’man
Sue Dower: Seafood Seller – Carol Singer – Mrs. Cratchit
Wendy Allen: Londoner – Miss Fezziwig – Jane – Caroline

PRODUCTION TEAM

Director: Raymond Dunstan
Set Design: Geoff Davey
Costumes Design: Pat Hendry, Raymond Dunstan
Lighting & Sound Design: Andrew Oldroyd
Production Manager: Max Hastings
Construction Manager: Bruce Crowl
Set Painting: Geoff Davey
Costume Construction: Pat Hendry
Properties Construction: Arie Bos, Paul Hendry, James McIntyre
Lighting Operators: Max Hastings, Andrew Oldroyd
Follow Spot Operators: John Gulley, Michael Paragreen
Sound Operator: Chris Freeman
Communications: Brendan Ryan
Stage Manager: Alan McPherson
Properties: Margaret Rudge
Hair Styling & Make-up: Jenny Cocksedge, Nicole Cooper, Tara Hendry

Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.