May – June 2022

WHAT’S ON

Williamstown Little Theatre THE RIVER
20 April – 7 May   8:15 Tues – Sat, 5pm Sundays
2 Albert St., Williamstown

FAMDA KEEPING UP APPEARANCES
22 April – 7 May   8pm Thur- Sat, 3pm Sundays
Foster War Memorial Arts Centre, 79 Main St., Foster
Bookings: www.trybooking.com/BXTPN or
Main Street Revelations, Foster 5682 1381

Eltham Little Theatre 3 ONE ACT PLAYS
22 April – 7 May   8pm Thurs – Sat, 2pm Sunday 1/5
Eltham Performing Arts  Centre, 1603 Main Road, Research

Sale Theatre Company HEATHERS
28 April – 6 May   8pm Thurs – Sat, 2pm Sat 30/4
The Wedge, 100 Foster Street, Sale

Mordialloc Theatre Company 4000 MILES
29 April – 14 May  8pm Thurs – Sat, 2pm Sun 1, Sat 7 & Sun 8/5
Shirley Burke, 64 Parkers Road, Parkdale

CLOC Musical Theatre – JERSEY BOYS
13 – 28 May 8pm Wednesday –  Saturday, 2pm Sundays
National Theatre, 20 Carlisle Street, St Kilda

Williamstown Music Theatre Company – MAMMA MIA!
13 May – 4 June   8pm Fridays, Saturdays  2pm Sundays
also 8pm Thursday 2 June,  5pm Saturday 4 June
Centenary Theatre, 71 Railway Place, Williamstown

Lilydale Athenaeum Theatre – THE DEEP BLUE SEA
19 May – 4 June
8pm Wed – Sat + Tues 31/5, 2pm Suns & Sat 4/6
Lilydale Athenaeum Theatre, 39 – 41 Castella Street, Lilydale

Warragul Theatre Company – LES MISÉRABLES
20 – 29 May 7:30 Fri’s, Sat’s & Thurs 26, 1:30 Sat’s & Sun 22 May
West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul

Brighton Theatre Company TORCH SONG
20 May – 4 June  8pm Wed – Sat, 2:15 Sun 22/5, Sat 28/5, Sun 29/5
Brighton Arts & Cultural Centre, Cnr Wilson & Carpenter Sts Brighton

MLOC Productions – KEEPING UP APPEARANCES
25 – 28 May 
7:30 Wed & Fri, 7pm Thurs, 1pm & 6pm Sat
Shirley Burke Theatre, 68 Parkers Road, Parkdale

1812 Theatre – TIL BETH DO US PART
26 May – 11 June
8pm Wed – Sat, 4pm Sundays
3 Rose St., Upper Ferntree Gully

Strathmore Theatrical Art Group TOWARDS ZERO 
26 May  –  4 June  8pm Thurs – Sat, 2pm Sundays
Strathmore Community Hall, Loeman Street, Strathmore

Wonthaggi Theatrical Group – LEGALLY BLONDE
27 May – 11 June  7:30 Thurs – Sat, 2pm Sun’s & June Sat’s
Wonthaggi Union Community Arts Centre, Graham St.

Warrandyte Theatre Company– BLACKBIRD
27 May – 11 June
 8pm Fridays & Saturdays
180-186 Yarra St, Warrandyte

Peridot Theatre – SEASON OF ONE ACT PLAYS
2 – 4 June   8pm Thurs – Sat & 2:15 Saturday
Clayton Community Centre Theaterette, Cooke St., Clayton

PEP Productions – THE GREAT AMERICAN TRAILER PARK MUSICAL
10 – 18 June 
8pm  10 & 11, 15 – 17   6pm Saturday 18 June
Doncaster Playhouse, 679 Doncaster Rd., Doncaster

Babirra Music Theatre – MAMMA MIA!
10 – 19 June 
8pm Thursday– Saturday, 2pm Sat’s & Sun’s
Karralyka Theatre, Mines Road, Ringwood

Windmill Theatre Company – JERSEY BOYS
11 – 26 June  8pm Thursday – Saturday, 2pm Sundays
Bunjil Place, Narre Warren

The Basin Theatre THE LADY IN THE VAN
16 – 26 June  8pm Thurs – Sat + 2pm Saturdays & Sundays
The Basin Theatre,  Cnr Simpsons & Doongalla Rd., The Basin

Mordialloc Theatre – LADIES IN RETIREMENT
17 June – 2 July
 8pm Thurs – Sat, 2:30 Sundays & Sat 2/7
Shirley Burke Theatre, 68 Parkers Rd., Parkdale

Sale Theatre Company HEATHERS
24 & 25 June   8pm Friday, 2pm & 8pm Saturday
Gippsland Performing Arts Centre Theatre, Traralgon

Malvern Theatre Company NOBODY’S PERFECT
24 June – 9 July  8pm Wed-Sat, 2pm 25/5 & 9/7, Sun 3/7
Malvern Theatre, 29 Burke Rd, Malvern East

Williamstown Little Theatre SHIRLEY VALENTINE
29 June – 16 July   8:15 Tues – Sat, 5pm Sundays
2 Albert St., Williamstown

Geelong Rep Theatre – DICK GENTLY’S HOLISTIC DETECTIVE AGENCY
1 – 16 July
 7:30 Thurs – Sat +2:30 Sundays & Sat 2/7
Woodbin Theatre,  15 Coronation St., Geelong West

PLOS Musical Productions – CHICAGO
29 July – 3 August 7:30 Fri – Sat, Tues – Wed, 1:30 Sun
Frankston Arts Centre, Davey Street