March – April 2022

WHAT’S ON

Lilydale Athenaeum Theatre – A GENTLEMAN’S GUIDE TO LOVE AND MURDER
17 Feb – 5 March
8pm Wed – Sat + Tues 1/3, 2pm Sundays & Sat 5/3
Lilydale Athenaeum Theatre, 39 – 41 Castella Street, Lilydale

Brighton Theatre Company CHANCERS
18 February – 5 March  8pm Wed – Sat, 2:15 Sat 20/2, Sat 26/2, Sun 27/2
Brighton Arts & Cultural Centre, Cnr Wilson & Carpenter Sts Brighton

Eltham Little Theatre THE 39 STEPS
18 February – 5 March 8pm Thurs – Sat, 2pm Sunday 27/2
Eltham Performing Arts  Centre, 1603 Main Rod., Research

Mordialloc Theatre Company THE KITCHEN SINK
18 Feb – 5 March  8pm Thurs – Sat, 2pm Sun 20, Sat 26 & Sun 27
Shirley Burke, 64 Parkers Road Parkdale

The Mount Players LOVE SONG
18 February – 6 March  8pm Fri,  Sat & Thurs 24/2, 2pm Sundays
Mountview Theatre, 56 Smith Street, Macedon

Torquay Theatre Troupe THE KITCHEN SINK
24 Feb – 5 March  8pm Wednesday –  Saturday, 4pm  Sun 27/2
Shoestring Playhouse, 77 Beach Road, Torquay

The Basin Theatre PHOTOGRAPH 51
24 February – 6 March  8pm Thurs – Sat + 2pm Saturdays & Sundays
The Basin Theatre,  Cnrr Simpsons & Doongalla Rd., The Basin

1812 Theatre DRACULA THE BLOODY TRUTH
24 February – 19 March 8pm Wed – Sat,  4pm Sundays
The 1812 Theatre,  3 Rose St., Upper Ferntree Gully

Phoenix Theatre WE WILL ROCK YOU
25 Feb – 5 March 8pm 15, 26/2, 3 & 4/3, 2pm Sat 26/2, 6pm Sat 5/3
Doncaster Playhouse, Doncaster Rd., Doncaster

Maffra Dramatic Society MAMMA MIA!
4 – 13 March 8pm Thurs – Sat, 2pm Sunday 13/3
The Wedge, Foster St., Sale

Geelong Repertory Theatre THE WEEKEND
4 – 19 March 7:30 Thurs – Sat,  2pm Sundays
Woodbin Theatre,  15 Coronation St., Geelong West

Hartwell Players – TRIBES
16 Mar – 2 April
 8pm Wed – Sat + 3pm Sundays & Sat 2/4
Clayton Community Centre, 9/15 Cooke St, Clayton

Essendon Theatre Company RUMORS
17 – 26 March 8pm Thurs – Sat,  2pm Sunday 20/3
Bradshaw Street Community Hall, enter from Buckley St.

Eltham Little Theatre THE 39 STEPS
18 – 26 March 8pm Thurs – Sat, 2pm Sunday 20/3
Eltham Performing Arts Centre, 1603 Main Rod., Research

Frankston Theatre Group – BLITHE SPIRIT
25 Mar– 3 Apr  8pm  Friday & Saturdays, 2pm Saturdays & Sundays
Mount Eliza Community Hall, 90-100 Canadian Bay Rd., Mount Eliza

Peridot Theatre – I OUGHT TO BE IN PICTURES
25 Mar– 9 Apr  8pm  Wed – Sat, 2:15 Sun 27/3, 4pm Sat /4
Unicorn Theatre, Mt Waverley Secondary College, Lechte Rd

1812 Theatre MR BAILEY’S MINDER
31 March – 30 April  8pm Wed – Sat,  4pm Sundays
The 1812 Theatre,  3 Rose St., Upper Ferntree Gully

Smart Artz Theatre – THE LARAMIE PROJECT
8 & 9 April
  10:30am & 8pm Friday, 8pm Saturday
Horsham Town Hall, 71 Pynsent St., Horsham

Williamstown Little Theatre THE RIVER
20 April – 7 May   8:15 Tues – Sat, 5pm Sundays
2 Albert St., Williamstown

FAMDA KEEPING UP APPEARANCES
22 April – 7 May   8pm Thur- Sat, 2pm Sundays
Foster War Memorial Arts Centre, 79 Main St., Foster

Mordialloc Theatre Company 4000 MILES
29 April – 14 May  8pm Thurs – Sat, 2:30 Sun 1, Sat 7 & Sun 8/5
Shirley Burke, 64 Parkers Road, Parkdale

Geelong Repertory Theatre EXTREMITIES
29 April – 14 May 7:30 Thurs – Sat, 2pm Sundays
Woodbin Theatre,  15 Coronation St., Geelong West