What’s On
Brighton Theatre Company – FRACKED! OR PLEASE DON’T USE THE F WORD!
18 August – 2 Sept 8pm Wed – Sat, 2:15 Sundays & Saturday
Brighton Arts & Cultural Centre, Cnr Wilson & Carpenter Sts Brighton
Latrobe Theatre Company – Shrek
25 August – 2 Sept 7:30 Fridays, 1:30 & 7:30 Saturdays & 1:30 Sundays & S
Gippsland Performing Arts Centre, Grey St., Traralgon
Malvern Theatre Company – THE THIRD ACT Comedy
25 August – 9 Sept 8pm Wed – Sat, 2pm Sat 26/8 & 9/9, Sun 3/9
Malvern Theatre, 29 Burke Rd, Malvern East
FAMDA – 21st SOUTH GIPPSLAND ONE ACT PLAY FESTIVAL
26 & 27 August @ Foster War Memorial Arts Centre
Mordialloc Theatre Company – CONSENT Drama
1– 16 Sept 8pm Thurs – Sat, 2:30 Sun 3, Sat 9 & Sun 10/9
Shirley Burke, 64 Parkers Road Parkdale http://www.mordialloctheatre.com
Williamstown Little Theatre – AGNES OF GOD Drama
6 – 23 September 8:15 Tues – Sat, 5pm Sundays
2 Albert St., Williamstown
Lilydale Athenaeum Theatre – THE COMPLETE WORKS OF WILLIAM SHAKESPEARE (Abridged) [Revised}] [Again]
7 – 23 September 8pm Wed – Sat & Tues 19 2pm Sundays & Sat 23/9
Heidelberg Theatre – COSÌ Comedy
8 – 23 September 8pm Wed – Sat, 2pm Sundays & Sat 16/9
36 Turnham Avenue, Rosanna
Warrandyte Theatre Company – LOVE LOSS AND WHAT I WORE Comedy
8 – 23 September 8pm Fridays, Saturdays & Thurs 14 2:30 Sunday 10/9
Warrandyte Mechanics Institute, 180 Yarra Street, Warrandyte
Geelong Repertory Theatre – THE DRAWER BOY Drama
8 – 23 September 7:30 Thurs – Sat, 2pm Sundays
Woodbin Theatre, 15 Coronation St., Geelong West
Watch This – A FUNNY THING . . . Musical
9 – 23 September
Chapel Off Chapel
Geelong Contemporary Theatre – EVERT BRILLIANT THING Comedy
15 – 23 September 7:30 Friday 15, Sat 16 + 1pm & 7:30 Sat 23
The Potato Shed, 29/41 Peninsula Dr, Drysdale
Leongatha Lyric & Wonthaggi Theatrical – FEARLESS FRINGE
After the Party & How to Survive a Zombie Apocalypse
21 – 24 September State Coal Mine, Garden St., Wonthaggi
Ballarat National Theatre TERRY PRATCHETT’S WYRD SISTERS Comedy
22 September – 1 October 7pm Wednesday – Saturday 2pm Sundays
Woodman’s Hill Performing Arts Centre, 1 Fussell Street, Ballarat East
Burwood Student Theatre – ROARING Drama
5 – 7 October 7:30 Thursday – Saturday
Chapel Off Chapel, 12 Little Chapel St, Prahran
The Basin Theatre Group – BELLES Comedy
5 – 15 October 8pm Thursdays – Saturdays, 2pm Saturdays & Sundays
Cnr Doongalla Road and Simpsons Road, The Basin
1812 Theatre – PHANTOM CALL
5 – 28 October 8pm Wednesdays – Saturdays, 4pm Sundays
3 Rose Street, Upper Ferntree Gully
Encore Theatre – CUL-DE-SAC Comedy
11 – 14 October 8pm Wednesday – Saturday
Clayton Community Centre, Cooke St., Clayton
CLOC Musical Theatre – CHESS Musical
6 – 21 October 8pm Wednesdays – Saturdays 2pm Sundays
National Theatre, 20 Carlisle St, St Kilda
Bairnsdale Production Line Theatre – MURDER ON CUE
13 – 22 October 7:30 Wednesdays – Saturdays 2pm Sundays
Forge Theatre & Arts Hub, McKean St., Bairnsdale
Phillip Island Offshore Theatre 220AM Drama
19 – 26 October 7:30 Thursdays, Fridays & Saturdays
Newhaven College, Black Box Theatre, 1770 Phillip Island Rd, Rhyll
Warragul Theatre Company – CHARLIE’S AUNT Comedy
20 – 22 October
West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul
Avid Theatre – THE TRAGEDY OF HAMLET Drama
20 October – 4 November 8pm Thurs – Sat, 2pm Sat & Sun
Mycelium Studios – Basement Warehouse, 1/10 – 12 Moreland Rd, Brunswick East
Malvern Theatre Company – ABSURD PERSON SINGULAR Comedy
27 October – 11 November 8pm Wed – Sat, 2pm Sat 28/10, Sun 5/11, Sat 11/11
Malvern Theatre, 29 Burke Rd, Malvern East